Nombre | Deporte | Competición |
Oro |
Joanna Hayes | Atletismo | 100 m vallas F |
DeeDee Trotter Monique Henderson Sanya Richards Monique Hennagan Moushaumi Robinson | Atletismo | 4 × 400 m F |
Justin Gatlin | Atletismo | 100 m M |
Shawn Crawford | Atletismo | 200 m M |
Jeremy Wariner | Atletismo | 400 m M |
Otis Harris Derrick Brew Jeremy Wariner Darold Williamson Andrew Rock Kelly Willie | Atletismo | 4 × 400 m M |
Timothy Mack | Atletismo | Salto con pértiga M |
Dwight Phillips | Atletismo | Salto de longitud M |
Adam Nelson | Atletismo | Peso M |
Equipo | Baloncesto | Torneo F |
Andre Ward | Boxeo | 81 kg M |
Mariel Zagunis | Esgrima | Sable ind. F |
Equipo | Fútbol | Torneo F |
Carly Patterson | Gimnasia | Concurso completo ind. F |
Paul Hamm | Gimnasia | Concurso completo ind. M |
Peter Wylde (Fein Cera) McLain Ward (Sapphire) Beezie Madden (Authentic) Chris Kappler (Royal Kaliber) | Hípica | Saltos por eqs. |
Cael Sanderson | Lucha libre | 84 kg M |
Natalie Coughlin | Natación | 100 m espalda F |
Amanda Beard | Natación | 200 m braza F |
Natalie Coughlin Carly Piper Dana Vollmer Kaitlin Sandeno Lindsay Benko Rhi Jeffrey Rachel Komisarz | Natación | 4 × 200 m libre F |
Gary Hall | Natación | 50 m libre M |
Aaron Peirsol | Natación | 100 m espalda M |
Aaron Peirsol | Natación | 200 m espalda M |
Michael Phelps | Natación | 100 m mariposa M |
Michael Phelps | Natación | 200 m mariposa M |
Michael Phelps | Natación | 200 m estilos M |
Michael Phelps | Natación | 400 m estilos M |
Michael Phelps Ryan Lochte Peter Vanderkaay Klete Keller Scott Goldblatt Dan Ketchum | Natación | 4 × 200 m libre M |
Aaron Peirsol Brendan Hansen Ian Crocker Jason Lezak Lenny Krayzelburg Mark Gangloff Michael Phelps Neil Walker | Natación | 4 × 100 m estilos M |
Jason Read Wyatt Allen Chris Ahrens Joseph Hansen Matt Deakin Dan Beery Beau Hoopman Bryan Volpenhein Peter Cipollone | Remo | Ocho con timonel (M8+) M |
Equipo | Sóftbol | Torneo F |
Steven López | Taekwondo | –80 kg M |
Kim Rhode | Tiro | Doble foso F |
Matthew Emmons | Tiro | Rifle 50 m M |
Paul Foerster Kevin Burnham | Vela | 470 M |
Kerri Walsh Misty May | Vóley playa | Torneo F |
Plata |
Lauryn Williams | Atletismo | 100 m F |
Allyson Felix | Atletismo | 200 m F |
Bernard Williams | Atletismo | 200 m M |
Otis Harris | Atletismo | 400 m M |
Terrence Trammell | Atletismo | 110 m vallas M |
Shawn Crawford Justin Gatlin Coby Miller Maurice Greene Darvis Patton | Atletismo | 4 × 100 m M |
Mebrahtom Keflezighi | Atletismo | Maratón M |
Matt Hemingway | Atletismo | Salto de altura M |
Toby Stevenson | Atletismo | Salto con pértiga M |
John Moffitt | Atletismo | Salto de longitud M |
Bryan Clay | Atletismo | Decatlón M |
Deirdre Demet-Barry | Ciclismo en ruta | Contrarreloj F |
Bobby Julich | Ciclismo en ruta | Contrarreloj M |
Mohini Bhardwaj Annia Hatch Terin Humphrey Courtney Kupets Courtney McCool Carly Patterson | Gimnasia | Concurso completo por eqs. F |
Carly Patterson | Gimnasia | Barra de equilibrio F |
Terin Humphrey | Gimnasia | Barras asimétricas F |
Annia Hatch | Gimnasia | Salto de potro F |
Jason Gatson Morgan Hamm Paul Hamm Brett McClure Blaine Wilson Guard Young | Gimnasia | Concurso completo por eqs. M |
Paul Hamm | Gimnasia | Barra fija M |
Kimberly Severson (Winsome Andante) | Hípica | Concurso completo ind. |
Chris Kappler (Royal Kaliber) | Hípica | Saltos ind. |
Sara McMann | Lucha libre | 63 kg F |
Stephen Abas | Lucha libre | 55 kg M |
Jamill Kelly | Lucha libre | 66 kg M |
Amanda Beard | Natación | 200 m estilos F |
Kaitlin Sandeno | Natación | 400 m estilos F |
Kara Lynn Joyce Natalie Coughlin Amanda Weir Jenny Thompson Lindsay Benko Maritza Correia Colleen Lanne | Natación | 4 × 100 m libre F |
Natalie Coughlin Amanda Beard Jenny Thompson Kara Lynn Joyce Haley Cope Tara Kirk Rachel Komisarz Amanda Weir | Natación | 4 × 100 m estilos F |
Larsen Jensen | Natación | 1500 m libre M |
Brendan Hansen | Natación | 100 m braza M |
Ian Crocker | Natación | 100 m mariposa M |
Ryan Lochte | Natación | 200 m estilos M |
Erik Vendt | Natación | 400 m estilos M |
Rebecca Giddens | Piragüismo en eslalon | K1 individual F |
Kate Johnson Samantha Magee Megan Dirkmaat Alison Cox Caryn Davies Laurel Korholz Anna Mickelson Lianne Nelson Mary Whipple | Remo | Ocho con timonel (W8+) F |
Nia Abdallah | Taekwondo | –57 kg F |
Mardy Fish | Tenis | Individual M |
Michael Anti | Tiro | Rifle en tres posiciones 50 m M |
John Lovell Charlie Ogletree | Vela | Tornado |
Bronce |
Maurice Greene | Atletismo | 100 m M |
Justin Gatlin | Atletismo | 200 m M |
Derrick Brew | Atletismo | 400 m M |
Melissa Morrison | Atletismo | 100 m vallas F |
Deena Kastor | Atletismo | Maratón F |
Equipo | Baloncesto | Torneo M |
Andre Dirrell | Boxeo | 75 kg M |
Sada Jacobson | Esgrima | Sable ind. F |
Courtney Kupets | Gimnasia | Barras asimétricas F |
Lisa Wilcox (Relevant 5) Guenter Seidel (Aragon) Deborah McDonald (Brentina) Robert Dover (Kennedy) | Hípica | Doma por eqs. |
Kimberly Severson (Winsome Andante) Darren Chiacchia (Windfall II) John Williams (Carrick) Amy Tryon (Poggio II) Julie Richards (Jacob Two Two) | Hípica | Concurso completo por eqs. |
Rulon Gardner | Lucha grecorromana | 120 kg M |
Patricia Miranda | Lucha libre | 48 kg F |
Natalie Coughlin | Natación | 100 m libre F |
Kaitlin Sandeno | Natación | 400 m libre F |
Diana Munz | Natación | 800 m libre F |
Michael Phelps | Natación | 200 m libre M |
Klete Keller | Natación | 400 m libre M |
Brendan Hansen | Natación | 200 m braza M |
Ian Crocker Michael Phelps Neil Walker Jason Lezak Nate Dusing Gary Hall Gabe Woodward | Natación | 4 × 100 m libre M |
Alison Bartosik Anna Kozlova | Natación sincronizada | Dueto F |
Alison Bartosik Tamara Crow Erin Dobratz Rebecca Jasontek Anna Kozlova Sara Lowe Lauren McFall Stephanie Nesbitt Kendra Zanotto | Natación sincronizada | Equipo F |
Susan Williams | Triatlón | Individual F |
Holly McPeak Elaine Youngs | Vóley playa | Torneo F |
Equipo | Waterpolo | Torneo F |
Jimmy Pedro | Judo | –73 kg M |