Russia national beach soccer team results
This article provides details of international beach soccer games played by the Russian national beach soccer team from past to present.
Results
Key | |
---|---|
Win | |
Draw | |
Defeat |
2016
Russia v Russia–2
10 May 2016 2016 RFU Cup | Russia | 4–4 (a.e.t.) (3–2 p) | Russia–2 | Sochi, Russia |
16:00 | Krasheninnikov 3' Makarov 10' Shishin 36' Zharikov 38' | Report(ru) | 9' (p.) Andreev 24' 38' Shaykov 28' Peremitin 39' Ilyinsky | Stadium: Imeretinsky Stadium Referee: Dmitry Kislovsky (Russia) |
Penalties | ||||
Zharikov Krasheninnikov Shishin Romanov | Gorchinsky Andreev Ilyinsky Pankratov |
Russia v Poland
11 May 2016 2016 RFU Cup | Russia | 4–3 (a.e.t.) | Poland | Sochi, Russia |
17:35 | Krasheninnikov 7' Shishin 15' Makarov 28', 38' (p.) 32' | Report(ru) | 7', 31', 33' Baran 38' Piechnik | Stadium: Imeretinsky Stadium Referee: Viktor Listratov (Russia) |
Russia v Hungary
12 May 2016 2016 RFU Cup | Russia | 3–2 | Hungary | Sochi, Russia |
17:35 | Zharikov 12' 33' Shkarin 12' Krasheninnikov 22' Shishin 33' | Report(ru) | 7' 20' Turos 26' Szentes-Biro | Stadium: Imeretinsky Stadium Referee: Roman Borisov (Russia) |
Russia v Ukraine
24 June 2016 2016 EBSC | Russia | 3–2 | Ukraine | Belgrade, Serbia |
18:25 | Romanov 5' Krasheninnikov 28', 34' | Report(ru) | 7', 20' 37' Korniichuk 10' Borsuk | Referee: Ingilab Mammadov (Azerbaijan) |
Russia v Portugal
25 June 2016 2016 EBSC | Russia | 4–4 (a.e.t.) (0–2 p) | Portugal | Belgrade, Serbia |
17:35 | Makarov 1' Shkarin 23' Kryshanov 25' (p.) Paporotniy 31' | Report(ru) | 9' Belchior 12', 23' Novo 25' Torres 27' Madjer | Referee: Thorsten Günther (Germany) |
Penalties | ||||
Paporotniy Leonov | Madjer Coimbra |
Russia v Hungary
26 June 2016 2016 EBSC | Russia | 8–0 | Hungary | Belgrade, Serbia |
16:35 | Kryshanov 13', 34' Leonov 14' Ilyinsky 16' (p.) Shkarin 18' Romanov 22' Makarov 27', 30' Paporotniy 35' | Report(ru) | 12' Turos 16' Balas 16' Besenyei | Referee: Ago Kartmann (Estonia) |
Poland v Russia
1 July 2016 2016 EBSL, Division A | Poland | 2–4 | Russia | Moscow, Russia |
19:15 | Slowinski 12' Ziober 12' Krawczyk 14' Baran 20' 28' | Report(ru) | 9' Krasheninnikov 12' Romanov 19' Kryshanov 29' Makarov 35' (p) Gorchinskii | Stadium: Yantar Stadium Referee: Alfredo Balconi (Italy) |
Russia v France
2 July 2016 2016 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 3–0 | France | Moscow, Russia |
19:15 | Makarov 7' Leonov 21' Paporotnyi 32' | Report(ru) | 21' Marques | Stadium: Yantar Stadium Referee: Eduards Borisevics (Latvia) |
Russia v Switzerland
3 July 2016 2016 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 7–7 (a.e.t.) (4–3 p) | Switzerland | Moscow, Russia |
19:15 | Paporotnyi 7' Romanov 10', 11' Shkarin 12' Krasheninnikov 23', 33' Makarov 30' 36' | Report(ru) | 19', 28', 32', 33', 36' Stankovic 23', 28' Spacca | Stadium: Yantar Stadium Referee: Jude Amin Utulu (Malta) |
Penalties | ||||
Gorchinskii Krasheninnikov Makarov Romanov | Stankovic Spacca Misev Wittlin |
Russia v Belarus
12 August 2016 2016 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 0–2 | Belarus | Siófok, Hungary |
14:45 | Report(ru) | 12' Samsonov 34' Brishtel | Stadium: Siófok Arena Referee: Ago Kartmann (Estonia) |
Russia v Romania
13 August 2016 2016 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 7–2 | Romania | Siófok, Hungary |
14:45 | Shishin 5', 22' Paporotnyi 13' Krasheninnikov 15' Pankratov 25' (pen.), 36' Kryshanov 34' | Report(ru) | 13', 30' Maciuca 25' Ravoiu 31' Tanase | Stadium: Siófok Arena Referee: Csaba Baghy (Hungary) |
Portugal v Russia
14 August 2016 2016 EBSL, Division A | Portugal | 3–4 | Russia | Siófok, Hungary |
17:15 | Cavalcanti 12' Coimbra 19' Fonseka 24' Belchior 26' Novo 32' | Report(ru) | 15' Kryshanov 16' Krasheninnikov 19', 32' Shishin | Stadium: Siófok Arena Referee: Christian Zimmermann (Switzerland) |
Russia v Italy
25 August 2016 2016 EBSL, Superfinal | Russia | 5–3 | Italy | Catania, Italy |
17:55 | Nikonorov 3' Ilinskiy 12' Makarov 16' Paporotnyi 24' Shkarin 35' | Report(ru) | 9', 28' (p) Palmacci 16' Frainetti | Stadium: DomusBet Arena Beach Stadium Referee: Jude Amin Utulu (Malta) |
Russia v Portugal
26 August 2016 2016 EBSL, Superfinal | Russia | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | Portugal | Catania, Italy |
16:25 | Romanov 5' Nikonorov 33' Makarov 33' Shkarin 39' (p) | Report(ru) | 5', 29' Coimbra | Stadium: DomusBet Arena Beach Stadium Referee: Mikhail Prokharav (Belarus) |
Switzerland v Russia
27 August 2016 2016 EBSL, Superfinal | Switzerland | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (3–2 p) | Russia | Catania, Italy |
15:15 | Hodel 5' Ott 29' 38' Stankovic 31' | Report(ru) | 5' 35' Romanov 16' Ilinskyi 28' Paporotnyi 34' Shkarin | Stadium: DomusBet Arena Beach Stadium Referee: Csaba Baghy (Hungary) |
Penalties | ||||
Ott Mo Jäggy Stankovic | Aksenov Makarov Romanov |
Spain v Russia
28 August 2016 2016 EBSL, Superfinal | Spain | 7–8 | Russia | Catania, Italy |
16:50 | Gomez 7', 24' 18' Juanma 15' Molina Suarez 17', 30' Chiky 20' Tracisto 22' | Report(ru) | 9' Nikonorov 9', 25' Peremitin 12' Shkarin 15' Makarov 18' Shishin 19', 28' Aksenov 24' Ilinsky | Stadium: DomusBet Arena Beach Stadium Referee: Ingilab Mammadov (Azerbaijan) |
Kazakhstan v Russia
2 September 2016 2017 FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Kazakhstan | 1–5 | Russia | Jesolo, Italy |
15:30 | Orazov 27' | Report(ru) | 18' (o.g.) Perevyortov 20', 26', 33' Shishin 23' Gorchinskiy | Referee: Alfredo Balconi (Italy) |
Russia v Norway
4 September 2016 2017 FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Russia | 4–2 | Norway | Jesolo, Italy |
15:25 | Nikonorov 1', 11' Paporotnyi 2' Shishin 4' | Report(ru) | 20' E. Salveson 25' 25' H. Salveson | Referee: Lukasz Ostrowski (Poland) |
Russia v Germany
5 September 2016 2017 FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Russia | 7–3 | Germany | Jesolo, Italy |
17:45 | Paporotnyi 2', 28' Krasheninnikov 4' Shkarin 6' Makarov 21' Romanov 29', 35' Shishin 29' 36' | Report(ru) | 15' Romrig 24' Kniller 30' Beqiri | Referee: Sergio Filipe Gomes Soares (Portugal) |
Moldova v Russia
7 September 2016 2017 FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Moldova | 3–8 | Russia | Jesolo, Italy |
15:45 | Eremia 7' Iordachi 30' Negara 36' | Report(ru) | 6' (p), 9', 24' Paporotniy 7' Ilynskiy 14'Gorchinskiy 15' Krasheninnikov 17', 22' (p), 33' Nikonorov | Stadium: Stadio Picchi Referee: Manolo Picchio (Italy) |
Russia v Poland
8 September 2016 2017 FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Russia | 3–5 | Poland | Jesolo, Italy |
15:35 | Nikonorov 15' 32' Krasheninnikov 20' Paporotnyi 21' Ilynskiy 31' | Report(ru) | 5', 17' Saganowski 9', 29' Gak 36' Madani | Stadium: Stadio Picchi Referee: Ago Kartmann (Estonia) |
Russia v Ukraine
9 September 2016 2017 FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Russia | 4–3 (a.e.t.) | Ukraine | Jesolo, Italy |
15:20 | Chuzhkov 23' Paporotnyi 25' Makarov 29', 37' | Report(ru) | 5' Korniichuk 18' 31' Zborovskyi 36' 27' Shcherytsia | Stadium: Stadio Picchi Referee: Gionni Matticoli |
Russia v France
10 September 2016 2017 FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Russia | 9–3 | France | Jesolo, Italy |
14:10 | Makarov 1', 12' Krasheninnikov 6', 18' Gorchinskiy 13' Shishin 20', 22' Ilynskiy 29' Nikonorov 32' | Report(ru) | 1' Belhomme 23' Fischer 31' Basquaise 35' Samoun | Stadium: Stadio Picchi |
Russia v Czech Republic
11 September 2016 2017 FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Russia | 5–1 | Czech Republic | Jesolo, Italy |
15:15 | Krasheninnikov 4' Shkarin 10' Makarov 18', 31' Paporotnyi 21' | Report(ru) | 14' Vyhnal | Stadium: Stadio Picchi Referee: Jude Amin Utulu (Malta) |
Russia v United Arab Emirates
27 October 2016 2016 BSIC, friendly match | Russia | 3–3 (4–5 p) | United Arab Emirates | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
15:15 | Shishin 17' Romanov 31' Krasheninnikov 32' | Report(ru) | 4' A. Beshr 24' Hemadi 32' Almuntaser | Stadium: Jumeirah Beach |
Penalties | ||||
Ilynskiy Paporotnyi Shishin Romanov Nikonorov | A. M. Hussain Almuntaser W. Beshr K. Albalooshi A. Albalooshi |
Russia v Hungary
28 October 2016 2016 BSIC, friendly match | Russia | 3–0 | Hungary | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
15:45 | Paporotnyi 10' Shishin 30' Nikonorov 34' | Report(ru) | Stadium: Jumeirah Beach |
Russia v Japan
29 October 2016 2016 BSIC, friendly match | Russia | 3–3 (3–2 p) | Japan | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
11:00 | Romanov 5' Krasheninnikov 11' Shishin 24' | Report(ru) | 1' 12' 23' | Stadium: Jumeirah Beach |
Penalties | ||||
Leonov Shishin Krasheninnikov | Moreira Goto Oba |
Russia v Egypt
1 November 2016 2016 BSIC | Russia | 10–6 | Egypt | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
18:00 | Nikonorov 2', 23', 27' (p) Krasheninnikov 3' Shishin 12', 29' Makarov 14', 18' Leonov 25' (p) Peremitin 28' | Report(ru) | 3' E. Elsayed 12', 29' Hassan 25' K. Elsayed 27' Abdelsamie 30' M. Ali | Stadium: Jumeirah Beach Referee: Eduards Borisevics (Latvia) |
Russia v United States
2 November 2016 2016 BSIC | Russia | 9–3 | United States | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
20:00 | Paportonyi 6', 27', 28' Nikonorov 10', 24' Makarov 14', 19', 21' Peremitin 16' | Report(ru) | 4', 35' T. Canale 12' Perera | Stadium: Jumeirah Beach Referee: Ahmad Salasmy (United Arab Emirates) |
Iran v Russia
3 November 2016 2016 BSIC | Iran | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (3–1 p) | Russia | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
20:00 | Mesigar 2' 28' Boulokbashi 4' Kiani 19' | Report(ru) | 2', 19' Peremitin 36' Makarov 38' Shishin | Stadium: Jumeirah Beach Referee: Suhaimi Mat Hassan (Malaysia) |
Penalties | ||||
Nazem Mokhtari Akhmadzadeh | Paporotnyi Shishin |
Brazil v Russia
4 November 2016 2016 BSIC | Brazil | 7–0 | Russia | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
18:45 | Bokinha 7', 31' da Costa 18' 22' Mauricinho 24', 30' (p) Bruno Xavier 26' Lima 34' | Report(ru) | 7' Paporotnyi 30' Shishin | Stadium: Jumeirah Beach Referee: Turki Al Salehi (Oman) |
Russia v Tahiti
5 November 2016 2016 BSIC | Russia | 4–3 | Tahiti | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
18:50 | Nikonorov 7' Leonov 11' Krasheninnikov 25' Paporotnyi 27' | Report(ru) | 3' Bennett 19' 31' Tze-Yu 29' Torohia 34' (o.g.) Paporotnyi | Stadium: Jumeirah Beach Referee: Laurynas Arzuolaitis (Lithuania) |
2017
France v Russia
23 June 2017 2017 EBSL, Division A | France | 4–2 | Russia | Belgrade, Serbia |
16:55 | Basquese 5', 22' Barbotti 20' (p), 36' | Report(ru) | 8', 12' Nikonorov | Referee: Gionni Matticoli (Italy) |
Russia v Germany
24 June 2017 2017 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 3–2 | Germany | Belgrade, Serbia |
16:55 | Makarov 17' Nikonorov 19' Krasheninnikov 25' | Report(ru) | 28' (p) Göttlich 33' Bekiri | Referee: Oleg Cebotari (Moldova) |
Russia v Spain
25 June 2017 2017 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 1–3 | Spain | Belgrade, Serbia |
16:55 | Krasheninnikov 32' | Report(ru) | 1' Llorenc 13' Mayor 27' Chiky | Referee: Gionni Matticoli (Italy) |
Brazil v Russia
21 July 2017 2017 BSWW Mundialito | Brazil | 9–4 | Russia | Cascais, Portugal |
14:30 | Catarino 9' Mauricinho 10', 13', 24' (pen.) Fernando Ddi 25' Rodrigo 28' Datinha 30' Bruno Xavier 32' Filipe 36' | Report(ru) | 12' Zharikov 18' (o.g.) Filipe 28' Romanov 34' Paporotnyi | Stadium: Praia de Carcavelos Referee: Francisco Henriques Costa (Portugal) |
Portugal v Russia
22 July 2017 2017 BSWW Mundialito | Portugal | 3–1 | Russia | Cascais, Portugal |
16:00 | Madjer 25' Bê Martins 29' Léo Martins 31' | Report(ru) | 7' Kryshanov | Stadium: Praia de Carcavelos Referee: Daniel Yuste Querol (Spain) |
Russia v France
22 July 2017 2017 BSWW Mundialito | Russia | 5–2 | France | Cascais, Portugal |
16:00 | Kryshanov 4', 36' Paporotnyi 13', 18' Shkarin 32' | Report(ru) | 7' Suarez 34' (p) Barbotti | Stadium: Praia de Carcavelos Referee: Francisco Henriques Costa (Portugal) |
Greece v Russia
28 July 2017 2017 EBSL, Division A | Greece | 0–9 | Russia | Moscow, Russia |
17:45 | Report(ru) | 3', 9' Nikonorov 12', 17' Makarov 14' Shkarin 19' Krasheninnikov 21' Kryshanov 25', 34' Paporotnyi | Stadium: Yantar Stadium Referee: Lukasz Ostrowski (Poland) |
Russia v Belarus
29 July 2017 2017 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 3–2 | Belarus | Moscow, Russia |
17:30 | Krasheninnikov 9' Shkarin 12', 32' | Report(ru) | 21' Bryshtel 30' Savich | Stadium: Yantar Stadium Referee: Alfredo Pavone (Italy) |
Russia v Switzerland
30 July 2017 2017 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 7–4 | Switzerland | Moscow, Russia |
17:30 | Shkarin 7' Makarov 10', 11', 24' Shishin 18' 36' Kryshanov 22' Krasheninnikov 35' | Report(ru) | 11' Allenbach 11', 12', 17' Stankovic 24' Mo Jäggy | Stadium: Yantar Stadium Referee: Eduards Borisevics (Latvia) |
Belarus v Russia
14 September 2017 2017 EBSL, Superfinal | Belarus | 1–4 | Russia | Terracina, Italy |
14:50 | Brishtel 3' | Report(ru) | V. Kryshanov 4', 12' Nikonorov 20' Chuzhkov 27' | Stadium: Beach Arena "Carlo Guarnieri" Referee: Eduards Borisevics (Latvia) |
Ukraine v Russia
15 September 2017 2017 EBSL, Superfinal | Ukraine | 3–4 | Russia | Terracina, Italy |
15:00 | Shcheritsa 9' Gladchenko 26' Pachev 30' Voitok 35' Glutsky 36' | Report(ru) | 10' V. Kryshanov 21', 34' Nikonorov Paporotnyi 36', 36' | Stadium: Beach Arena "Carlo Guarnieri" Referee: Laurynas Arzuolaitis (Lithuania) |
Russia v Italy
16 September 2017 2017 EBSL, Superfinal | Russia | 4–2 | Italy | Terracina, Italy |
17:15 | N. Kryshanov 8' Pavlenko 10' Romanov 21', 36' | Report(ru) | 14' Palmacci 29' Zurlo | Stadium: Beach Arena "Carlo Guarnieri" Referee: Eduards Borisevics (Latvia) |
Portugal v Russia
17 September 2017 2017 EBSL, Superfinal | Portugal | 1–3 | Russia | Terracina, Italy |
17:25 | Torres 31' Santos 36' | Report(ru) | 9' Krasheninnikov 12', 22' 29' Paporotnyi 36' Pavlenko | Stadium: Beach Arena "Carlo Guarnieri" Referee: Laurynas Arzuolaitis (Lithuania) |
Russia v Mexico
31 October 2017 2017 BSIC | Russia | 6–2 | Mexico | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
18:45 | N. Kryshanov 6' Krasheninnikov 8' Pavlenko 11' Nikonorov 17', 36' 17' Romanov 18' | Report(ru) | 27' Maldonado 29' Piñeda | Stadium: Marasi Business Bay Referee: Ebrahim Almansory (United Arab Emirates) |
Paraguay v Russia
1 November 2017 2017 BSIC | Paraguay | 1–2 | Russia | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
18:45 | Barreto 34' | Report(ru) | 24' Nikonorov 35' Paporotnyi | Stadium: Marasi Business Bay Referee: Ahmad Salasmy (United Arab Emirates) |
Iran v Russia
2 November 2017 2017 BSIC | Iran | 3–4 (a.e.t.) | Russia | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
20:00 | Hosseini 11' Hazem 15' Mesigar 15' Ahmadzade 31' | Report(ru) | 1', 2', 4' Makarov 14' N. Kryshanov 37' (o.g.) Abdollahi | Stadium: Marasi Business Bay Referee: Gionni Matticoli (Italy) |
Russia v Portugal
3 November 2017 2017 BSIC | Russia | 2–3 | Portugal | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
18:45 | Chuzhkov 12' Paporotnyi 16' Makarov 27' | Report(ru) | 9' Novo 27' Andrade 35' (pen.) Santos | Stadium: Marasi Business Bay |
Russia v Iran
4 November 2017 2017 BSIC | Russia | 2–4 | Iran | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
17:45 | Chuzhkov 1' 36' Nikonorov 17' Romanov 29' | Report(ru) | 20' Behzadpur 22' 34' Ahmadzade 26' 36' Kiani 28' Akbari 28' 28' Moradi 34' Mesigar | Stadium: Marasi Business Bay |
2018
Azerbaijan v Russia
20 July 2018 2018 EBSL, Division A | Azerbaijan | 3–8 | Russia | Moscow, Russia |
18:45 | Allahguliyev 13' Zeynalov 19' Bakshaliev 30' Nazarov 32' | Report(ru) | 2' Paporotnyi 3', 13' Makarov 9', 30' Romanov 11' Federov 20', 35' Shishin | Stadium: Yantar Beach Soccer Stadium Referee: Ago Kaertmann (Estonia) |
Russia v Poland
21 July 2018 2018 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 6–3 | Poland | Moscow, Russia |
18:30 | Makarov 10' Romanov 11' Krasheninnikov 11' 32' Shishin 31', 35' Paporotnyi 34' | Report(ru) | 32' (pen.) Pozniak 34' Friszkemut 34' Marciniak | Stadium: Yantar Beach Soccer Stadium Referee: Ago Kaertmann (Estonia) |
Russia v Switzerland
22 July 2018 2018 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | Switzerland | Moscow, Russia |
18:45 | Shishin 11' Paporotnyi 20' Krasheninnikov 37' Shkarin 39' | Report(ru) | 3' Ott 21' Hodl 38' Bohrer | Stadium: Yantar Beach Soccer Stadium Referee: Gionni Matticoli (Italy) |
Russia v Spain
24 August 2018 2018 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 2–6 | Spain | Warnemünde, Germany |
16:15 | Novikov 3' Shkarin 18' Fedorov 35' | Report(ru) | 13', 35' Chiky 16' Llorenç 21' Suarez 31' Guisado 33' Torres | Stadium: Sport & Beach Arena Referee: Christian Zimmermann (Switzerland) |
Russia v France
25 August 2018 2018 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 6–1 | France | Warnemünde, Germany |
16:40 | Krasheninnikov 9', 22', 30' Zemskov 21', 26', 32' | Report(ru) | 4' Basquaise 13' Angeletti 14' Gosselin | Stadium: Sport & Beach Arena Referee: Andrei Karhu (Romania) |
Germany v Russia
26 August 2018 2018 EBSL, Division A | Germany | 0–4 | Russia | Warnemünde, Germany |
16:30 | Report(ru) | 1', 30' Zemskov 4' Shishin 12' Paporotnyi | Stadium: Sport & Beach Arena Referee: Christian Zimmermann (Switzerland) |
Russia v Ukraine
6 September 2018 2018 EBSL, Superfinal | Russia | 6–0 | Ukraine | Sardinia, Italy |
15:25 | 4' Makarov 4', 10', 29' Zemskov 28' Krasheninnikov 36' Paporotnyi | Report(ru) | 30' Makeev | Stadium: Spiaggia del Lido di Alghero Referee: Laurynas Arzuolaitis (Lithuania) |
Italy v Russia
7 September 2018 2018 EBSL, Superfinal | Italy | 6–5 (a.e.t.) | Russia | Sardinia, Italy |
18:25 | Ramacciotti 10', 24' Gori 13', 28' Chiavaro 24' Zurlo 30' Marinai 38' | Report(ru) | 9' Shishin 15' Zemskov 19' Novikov 22' Krasheninnikov 24' Makarov 25' Paporotnyi | Stadium: Spiaggia del Lido di Alghero Referee: Jude Amin Utulu (Malta) |
Russia v Belarus
8 September 2018 2018 EBSL, Superfinal | Russia | 2–1 | Belarus | Sardinia, Italy |
15:35 | Romanov 8' Shkarin 15' Krasheninnikov 27' | Report(ru) | 15' Bryshtel | Stadium: Spiaggia del Lido di Alghero Referee: Eduards Borisevics (Latvia) |
Portugal v Russia
9 September 2018 2018 EBSL, Superfinal | Portugal | 4–4 (a.e.t.) (3–2 p) | Russia | Sardinia, Italy |
17:00 | Andrade 7' Jordan 9' 36' Torres 28' Belchior 31', 36', 39' | Report(ru) | 9' Nikonorov 18' Zemskov 36' Shishin 36' Romanov 38' Zemskov | Stadium: Spiaggia del Lido di Alghero Referee: Vladimir Tashkov (Bulgaria) |
Penalties | ||||
Madjer Coimbra Jordan | Romanov Paporotnyi Shishin |
Tahiti v Russia
6 November 2018 2018 BSIC, Group Stage | Tahiti | 6–7 | Russia | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
18:45 | Taiarui 8' Tavanae 24', 25' Revel 26' Labaste 30' Li Fung Kuee 34' | Report(ru) | 1' Chuzhkov 8', 19' Zemskov 8', 14' Paporotnyi 10' Nikonorov 34' Shkarin | Stadium: Kite Beach Referee: Sergio Gomes Soares (Portuguese) |
Russia v United States
7 November 2018 2018 BSIC, Group Stage | Russia | 13–3 | United States | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
18:45 | Zemskov 1', 19', 24', 29', 32', 36' Novikov 5' 35' Paporotnyi 6' Shkarin 13' Krasheninnikov 17', 35' Shishin 20' Romanov 21', 34' | Report(ru) | 2' 18' Mondragon 11' (33) Albiston | Stadium: Kite Beach Referee: Ibrahim Alraeesi (United Arab Emirates) |
Iran v Russia
8 November 2018 2018 BSIC, Group Stage | Iran | 3–2 | Russia | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
20:00 | Akbari 11' Piramoun 12' 23' Behzadpour 32' | Report(ru) | 23' Novikov 28' Romanov 1' 29' Zemskov | Stadium: Kite Beach Referee: Christian Zimmermann (Switzerland) |
Russia v Brazil
9 November 2018 2018 BSIC, Semifinal | Russia | 5–5 (a.e.t.) (3–1 p) | Brazil | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
20:00 | Makarov 7' Nikonorov 13', 39' 31' Paporotnyi 19', 25' Shishin 30' | Report(ru) | 25', 31' 24' 32' Bruno Xavier 35' Datinha 36', 37' Rodrigo | Stadium: Kite Beach Referee: Suhaimi Mat Hassan (Malaysia) |
Penalties | ||||
Krasheninnikov Shishin Makarov | Igor Filipe |
Iran v Russia
10 November 2018 2018 BSIC, Final | Iran | 4–2 | Russia | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
20:00 | Kiani 4' Masoumizadeh 7', 24' Behzadpour 11' Mahdi 18' Akbari 33' | Report(ru) | 13', 31' Paporotnyi 20' Nikonorov | Stadium: Kite Beach Referee: Bakhtiyor Namazov (Uzbekistan) |
2019
Russia v Norway
9 May 2019 2019 WBG, Qualifier | Russia | 7–0 | Norway | Salou, Spain |
15:25 | Paporotnyi 2', 12' Zemskov 16' Krasheninnikov 17' Novikov 18' Bazhenov 19', 24' | Report(ru) |
Russia v Ukraine
10 May 2019 2019 WBG, Qualifier | Russia | 7–2 | Ukraine | Salou, Spain |
16:15 | Shishin 2', 6', 17', 21' Paporotnyi 9' 31' Romanov 14' Krasheninnikov 17' | Report(ru) | 22' Nerush 24' Voitok 26' Medvid |
Switzerland v Russia
11 May 2019 2019 WBG, Qualifier | Switzerland | 3–4 | Russia | Salou, Spain |
11:00 | Bohrer 4' Hodel 15' 31' Büst 30' (p) | Report(ru) | 8', 12', 27' Zemskov 13' Paporotnyi 30' Chuzhkov |
Russia v Spain
12 May 2019 2019 WBG, Qualifier | Russia | 5–4 | Spain | Salou, Spain |
18:30 | Shkarin 8' Makarov 15' 19' (p), 32' (p) Krasheninnikov 16' 21' Shishin 16' 31' Bazhenov 18' Paporotnyi 19' Novikov 20' V. Kryshanov 36' | Report(ru) | 9', 15' 32' Medina 15', 23' Llorenç 18' Ardil Navarro 19' Domingo |
Spain v Russia
25 June 2019 2019 EG, Group stage | Spain | 5–4 (a.e.t.) | Russia | Minsk, Belarus |
14:30 | Major 8' Suarez 13', 22', 35' Llorenç 29' Cintas 30' Medina 31' Adrian 35' | Report 1 Report 2 | 14', 25', 30' Shishin 31' N. Kryshanov 32' Zemskov | Stadium: Olympic Sports Complex Referee: Sofien Benchabane (France) |
Italy v Russia
26 June 2019 2019 EG, Group stage | Italy | 4–2 | Russia | Minsk, Belarus |
14:30 | Corosiniti 7' Gori 15' 20', 34' Carpita 29' di Palma 36' | Report 1 Report 2 | 14' (o.g.) del Mestre 16' 32' Krasheninnikov 30' Shkarin 32' Paporotnyi | Stadium: Olympic Sports Complex Referee: Sergio Felipe Gomes Soares (Portugal) |
Russia v Ukraine
26 June 2019 2019 EG, Group stage | Russia | 5–1 | Ukraine | Minsk, Belarus |
14:30 | V. Kryshanov 15' (p) 35' Paporotnyi 17' Zemskov 25' Shishin 34' Romanov 34' | Report 1 Report 2 | 13' Zavorotnyi 27' Sydorenko | Stadium: Olympic Sports Complex Referee: Ago Kärtmann (Estonia) |
Belarus v Russia
28 June 2019 2019 EG, Classification | Belarus | 5–5 (a.e.t.) (2–3 p) | Russia | Minsk, Belarus |
15:30 | Ryabko 1' Kanstantsinau 2' Piatrouski 11' Hapon 30' Savich 32' | Report 1 Report 2 | N. Kryshanov 11' Paporotnyi 15', 15' (pen.), 18' Zemskov 34' | Stadium: Olympic Sports Complex Referee: Vitalij Gomolko (Lithuania) |
Penalties | ||||
|
Italy v Russia
29 June 2019 2019 EG, Classification | Italy | 4–3 | Russia | Minsk, Belarus |
14:30 | Palmacci 17' Gori 25', 34' Corosiniti 30' | Report 1 Report 2 | Zemskov 13' N. Kryshanov 21' Paporotnyi 25' | Stadium: Olympic Sports Complex Referee: Vitalij Gomolko (Lithuania) |
Russia v Azerbaijan
5 July 2019 2019 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (3–2 p) | Azerbaijan | Nazaré, Portugal |
14:30 | Fedorov 11' Nikonorov 29' Stepliani 36' | Report | 3' Allahguliyev 21' Manafov 31' Nazarov | Referee: Antonio Pereira (Portugal) |
Penalties | ||||
|
|
Turkey v Russia
6 July 2019 2019 EBSL, Division A | Turkey | 2–5 | Russia | Nazaré, Portugal |
15:35 | Yeşilırmak 6' Bağcı 10' Keskin 18' | Report | 10' (p) Raskin 10' Fedorov 17' Zharikov 21', 33' Nikonorov 21' Novikov | Referee: Attila Balint (Romanian) |
Russia v Spain
7 July 2019 2019 EBSL, Division A | Russia | 1–2 | Spain | Nazaré, Portugal |
18:00 | Nikonorov 15' | Report | 4' Antonio Mayor 22' Donna | Referee: Sergio Felipe Gomes Soares (Portugal) |
Russia v Germany
19 July 2019 2019 FIFA BSWC, Qualifier | Russia | 6–2 | Germany | Moscow, Russia |
19:30 | Chuzhkov 2' Nikonorov 4', 15' (p), 31' Romanov 22' Paporotnyi 25' | Report | 11' Biermann 34' Svenson | Stadium: Luzhniki Olympic Complex |
Estonia v Russia
20 July 2019 2019 FIFA BSWC, Qualifier | Estonia | 2–7 | Russia | Moscow, Russia |
19:00 | Lepik 34' Munskind 34' | Report | 2' N. Kryshanov 2', 15' Zemskov 5' Makarov 6' Krasheninnikov 7' Paporotnyi 34' Shishin | Stadium: Luzhniki Olympic Complex Referee: Matticoli Gionni (Italy) |
Russia v Hungary
21 July 2019 2019 FIFA BSWC, Qualifier | Russia | 5–1 | Hungary | Moscow, Russia |
15:45 | Romanov 2', 7' Chuzhkov 14' Nikonorov 21' Shishin 31' | Report | 22' Genczler 27' Rutai | Stadium: Luzhniki Olympic Complex Referee: Özcan Sultanoğlu (Turkey) |
Russia v Moldova
23 July 2019 2019 FIFA BSWC, Qualifier | Russia | 8–0 | Moldova | Moscow, Russia |
20:00 | Paporotnyi 2' Makarov 3' Shishin 12' Nikonorov 21', 28' Zemskov 24', 26', 36' | Report | 19' Șchiopu | Stadium: Luzhniki Olympic Complex Referee: Laurynas Aržuolaitis (Lithuania) |
Switzerland v Russia
24 July 2019 2019 FIFA BSWC, Qualifier | Switzerland | 3–9 | Russia | Moscow, Russia |
20:00 | Stankovic 14' Ott 21' Steinemann 27' Jaeggy 33' | Report | 3', 14', 26' Makarov 4' Krasheninnikov 13', 26' Romanov 16', 22' Paporotnyi 20' Shishin | Stadium: Luzhniki Olympic Complex Referee: Gionni Matticoli (Italy) |
Russia v Azerbaijan
25 July 2019 2019 FIFA BSWC, Qualifier | Russia | 6–0 | Azerbaijan | Moscow, Russia |
18:45 | Chuzhkov 3' Romanov 5' Shishin 6', 23' N. Kryshanov 32' (p) Nikonorov 34' | Report | Stadium: Luzhniki Olympic Complex Referee: Sofien Benchabane (France) |
Russia v Spain
26 July 2019 2019 FIFA BSWC, Qualifier | Russia | 6–1 | Spain | Moscow, Russia |
20:00 | Chuzhkov 1' Javi T. 8' (o.g.) Nikonorov 21' V. Kryshanov 24' Paporotnyi 24' Krasheninnikov 28' | Report | 29' (o.g.) Shkarin | Stadium: Luzhniki Olympic Complex Referee: Ago Kärtmann (Estonia) |
Italy v Russia
27 July 2019 2019 FIFA BSWC, Qualifier | Italy | 1–7 | Russia | Moscow, Russia |
18:30 | Gori 22' Ramacciotti 31' | Report | 1' Krasheninnikov 8' (o.g.) Ramacciotti 12' Shkarin 14' Chuzhkov 18', 27' Zemskov 21' Paporotnyi | Stadium: Luzhniki Olympic Complex Referee: Raul Martin Gonzalez Frances (Spain) |
Belarus v Russia
5 September 2019 2019 EBSL, Superfinal | Belarus | 4–4 (a.e.t.) (2–1 p) | Russia | Figueira da Foz, Portugal |
14:15 | Makarevich 1' Piatrouski 5' Samsonov 15' Miranovich 26' Savich 33' Kanstantsinau 35' | Report(ru) | 4', 26' (p) Makarov 17' Novikov 24' Paporotnyi 27' Zemskov 33' Nikonorov | Stadium: Beach Sports Complex Referee: Sergio Gomes Soares (Portugal) |
Penalties | ||||
|
|
Spain v Russia
6 September 2019 2019 EBSL, Superfinal | Spain | 6–7 | Russia | Figueira da Foz, Portugal |
16:55 | Eduard 3' Chiki 7', 14', 20' (p) Llorenç 11' Adrian 17' | Report(ru) | 4', 32' Paporotnyi 10' Shishin 20' Bazhenov 21' Fedorov 12' 25', 27', 31' Zemskov | Stadium: Beach Sports Complex Referee: Eduards Borisevics (Latvia) |
Russia v Switzerland
7 September 2019 2019 EBSL, Superfinal | Russia | 5–1 | Switzerland | Figueira da Foz, Portugal |
14:15 | Fedorov 3', 35' Nikonorov 17', 22', 27' | Report(ru) | 5' Schirinzi | Stadium: Beach Sports Complex Referee: Sergio Gomes Soares (Portugal) |
El Salvador v Russia
11 October 2019 2019 AWBG | El Salvador | 2–4 | Russia | Doha, Qatar |
21:00 | Batres 5' Henríquez 18' | Report(ru) | 2' Paporotnyi 12', 25' Makarov 27' Nikonorov | Stadium: Katara Beach Referee: Shao Liang (China) |
Russia v Uruguay
12 October 2019 2019 AWBG | Russia | 5–3 | Uruguay | Doha, Qatar |
19:30 | Makarov 1' 5' Shishin 5' Paporotnyi 8', 12', 15' | Report(ru) | 5' Fernandez 14' Acuña 32' Costa | Stadium: Katara Beach |
Russia v Japan
14 October 2019 2019 AWBG | Russia | 6–5 (a.e.t.) | Japan | Doha, Qatar |
22:30 |
| Report(ru) |
| Stadium: Katara Beach |
Iran v Russia
15 October 2019 2019 AWBG, Semifinal | Iran | 2–6 | Russia | Doha, Qatar |
17:30 |
| Report(ru) | Stadium: Katara Beach |
Russia v Brazil
16 October 2019 2019 AWBG, Final | Russia | 3–9 | Brazil | Doha, Qatar |
20:30 |
| Report(ru) |
| Stadium: Katara Beach |
Egypt v Russia
5 November 2019 2019 BSIC, Group stage | Egypt | 3–5 | Russia | Dubai, UAE |
18:45 |
| Report |
| Referee: Ibrahim Al Raeesi (United Arab Emirates) |
Russia v Mexico
6 November 2019 2019 BSIC, Group stage | Russia | 3–1 | Mexico | Dubai, UAE |
18:45 |
| Report |
| Referee: Turki Al Salehi (Oman) |
Russia v Iran
7 November 2019 2019 BSIC, Group stage | Russia | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (4–5 p) | Iran | Dubai, UAE |
20:00 |
| Report |
| Referee: Antonio Pereira (Portugal) |
Penalties | ||||
V. Kryshanov Nikonorov Novikov Fedorov Zharikov | Masoumizadeh Mokhtari Kiani Mirshekari Shirmohammadi |
Spain v Russia
8 November 2019 2019 BSIC, Semifinals | Spain | 4–2 | Russia | Dubai, UAE |
18:45 |
| Report |
| Referee: Turki Al Salehi (Oman) |
Russia v United Arab Emirates
9 November 2019 2019 BSIC, Third place play-off | Russia | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | United Arab Emirates | Dubai, UAE |
18:45 |
| Report(ru) |
| Referee: Yuichi Hatano (Japan) |
Senegal v Russia
22 November 2019 2019 FIFA World Cup, Group stage | Senegal | 7–8 | Russia | Luque, Paraguay |
16:15 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Los Pynandi Stadium Attendance: 277[1] Referee: Gustavo Domínguez (Paraguay) |
Russia v United Arab Emirates
24 November 2019 (2019-11-24) 2019 FIFA World Cup, Group stage | Russia | 1–4 | United Arab Emirates | Luque, Paraguay |
16:15 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Los Pynandi Stadium Attendance: 368[2] Referee: Mariano Romo (Argentina) |
Russia v Belarus
26 November 2019 (2019-11-26) 2019 FIFA World Cup, Group stage | Russia | 5–3 | Belarus | Luque, Paraguay |
19:25 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Los Pynandi Stadium Attendance: 1,163[3] Referee: Gionni Matticoli (Italy) |
Brazil v Russia
28 November 2019 (2019-11-28) 2019 FIFA World Cup, Quarterfinals | Brazil | 3–4 | Russia | Luque, Paraguay |
16:15 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Los Pynandi Stadium Attendance: 1,401[4] Referee: Said Hachim (Madagascar) |
Italy v Russia
30 November 2019 (2019-11-30) 2019 FIFA World Cup, Semifinals | Italy | 8–7 (a.e.t.) | Russia | Luque, Paraguay |
16:15 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Los Pynandi Stadium Attendance: 579[5] Referee: Ebrahim Al-Mansory (United Arab Emirates) |
Russia v Japan
1 December 2019 (2019-12-01) 2019 FIFA World Cup, Third place match | Russia | 5–4 | Japan | Luque, Paraguay |
16:15 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Los Pynandi Stadium Attendance: 2,739[6] Referee: Juan Angeles (Dominican Republic) |
References
- ^ "Match report – Group C – Senegal v Russia" (PDF). FIFA.com. Fédération Internationale de Football Association. 22 November 2019. Retrieved 22 November 2019.
- ^ "Match report – Group C – Russia v United Arab Emirates" (PDF). FIFA.com. Fédération Internationale de Football Association. 24 November 2019. Retrieved 24 November 2019.
- ^ "Match report – Group C – Russia v Belarus" (PDF). FIFA.com. Fédération Internationale de Football Association. 26 November 2019. Retrieved 26 November 2019.
- ^ "Match report – Quarter-finals – Brazil v Russia" (PDF). FIFA.com. Fédération Internationale de Football Association. 28 November 2019. Retrieved 28 November 2019.
- ^ "Match report – Semi-finals – Italy v Russia" (PDF). FIFA.com. Fédération Internationale de Football Association. 30 November 2019. Retrieved 30 November 2019.
- ^ "Match report – Match for third place – Russia v Japan" (PDF). FIFA.com. Fédération Internationale de Football Association. 1 December 2019. Retrieved 1 December 2019.
- v
- t
- e
Russia national football team
- 1992–2019
- 2020–present
- All-time record
- Records
- Results
- Head-to-head
- Squad
- Individual records
- International players
- List of players
- Players born outside Russia
- Russia v World All-Stars (1994)
- Russia v Ukraine (1999)
- Men's team
- Women's team
- Futsal
- Beach soccer
- Results