Year | Winner | Team |
1968 | Scott Allan | University of Southern California |
1969 | Tim Hogan | University of Southern California |
1970 | Richard Doyle | University of Notre Dame |
1971 | Johnathon Wright | United States Merchant Marine Academy |
1972 | Gary Jobson | State University of New York Maritime College |
1973 | Gary Jobson | State University of New York Maritime College |
1974 | Augie Diaz | Tulane University |
1975 | Roger Altreuter | Tufts University |
1976 | Peter Isler | Yale University |
1977 | William Buchan | University of Washington |
1978 | Stephen Benjamin | Yale University |
1979 | Alexander Smigelski | United States Merchant Marine Academy |
1980 | R. Stuart Johnstone | Tufts University |
1981 | Paul Dickey | Tufts University |
1982 | Ken Read | Boston University |
1983 | Morgan Reeser | United States Merchant Marine Academy |
1984 | Morgan Reeser | United States Merchant Marine Academy |
1985 | Jay Renehan | United States Merchant Marine Academy |
1986 | Bradford Read | Boston University |
1987 | Robert Hallawell | United States Naval Academy |
1988 | Chris Larson | College of Charleston |
1989 | Terry Hutchinson | Old Dominion University |
1990 | Terry Hutchinson | Old Dominion University |
1991 | Willis Lovell | College of Charleston |
1992 | Bradley Rodi | United States Naval Academy |
1993 | Bradley Rodi | United States Naval Academy |
1994 | Tyler Moore | College of Charleston |
1995 | Ryan Cox | United States Naval Academy |
1996 | Senet Bischoff | Tufts University |
1997 | Tim Wadlow | Boston University |
1998 | William Hardesty | United States Merchant Marine Academy |
1999 | Mark Ivey | St. Mary's College of Maryland |
2000 | Dalton Bergan | University of Southern California |
2001 | Tyler Pruett | Boston College |
2002 | Sean Doyle | Harvard University |
2003 | Clay Bischoff | Harvard University |
2004 | Cardwell Potts | Harvard University |
2005 | Mikee Anderson-Mitterling | University of Southern California |
2006 | Andrew Campbell | Georgetown University |
2007 | Trevor Moore | Hobart and William Smith Colleges |
2008 | Chris Behm | Georgetown University |
2009 | Charlie Buckingham | Georgetown University |
2010 | Thomas Barrows III | Yale University |
2011 | Charlie Buckingham | Georgetown University |
2012 | Chris Barnard | Georgetown University |
2013 | Juan Maegli | College of Charleston |
2014 | Graham Landy | Yale University |
2015 | Nevin Snow | Georgetown University |
2016 | Nevin Snow | Georgetown University |
2017 | Ian Barrows | Yale University |
2018 | Stefano Peschiera | College of Charleston |
2019 | Nicholas Baird | Yale University |
2020 | Jack Parkin | Stanford University |
2021 | Joseph "JC" Hermus[1] | United States Naval Academy |
2022 | Shawn Harvey | Yale University |
2023 | Jack Egan | Yale University |
2024 | Lachlain McGranahan | Harvard University |