Campeonato Paulista Segunda Divisão
Level of Brazilian State football championships
Football league
Founded | 1978 |
---|---|
Region | Brazil |
Level on pyramid | 5 |
Promotion to | Série A4 |
Most championships | 13 teams (1 title each) |
Website | futebolpaulista |
Campeonato Paulista Segunda Divisão is the fifth level of the São Paulo state professional football championship, one of the Brazilian state championships.
List of champions
Year | Edition | Champion | City | Runners-up | City |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1978 | 1 | Cruzeiro | Cruzeiro | Saltense | Salto |
1979 | 2 | Bragantino | Bragança Paulista | Jalesense | Jales |
1994 | 3 | Orlândia | Orlândia | XV de Caraguatatuba | Caraguatatuba |
1995 | 4 | São Joaquim | São Joaquim da Barra | Aparecida | Aparecida |
1996 | 5 | Valinhos | Valinhos | Aparecida | Aparecida |
1997 | 6 | Oeste | Itápolis | Palestra | São Bernardo do Campo |
1998 | 7 | Guapira | São Paulo | Osan | Indaiatuba |
1999 | 8 | Flamengo | Guarulhos | Lençoense | Lençóis Paulista |
2000 | 9 | ECO | Osasco | Palmeiras B | São Paulo |
2001 | 10 | Primavera | Indaiatuba | Rio Claro | Rio Claro |
2002 | 11 | ECUS | Suzano | Capivariano | Capivari |
2003 | 12 | Jalesense | Jales | Grêmio Barueri | Barueri |
2004 | 13 | Taboão da Serra | Taboão da Serra | Itararé | Itararé |
- League names
- Campeonato Paulista Terceira Divisão (1978–79)
- Campeonato Paulista Série B2 (1994–95)
- Campeonato Paulista Série B1-B (1996–99)
- Campeonato Paulista Série B2 (2000–2004)
- Campeonato Paulista Segunda Divisão (2024–)
See also
- Campeonato Paulista
- Campeonato Paulista Série A2
- Campeonato Paulista Série A3
- Campeonato Paulista Série A4
- Campeonato Paulista Série B3
- Federação Paulista de Futebol
External links
- RSSSF (list of champions)
- RSSSF (list of participants)
- v
- t
- e
Football in São Paulo
- Copa São Paulo
- U-20
- U-17
- U-15
- U-13
- U-11
- Paulista Feminino
- U-20
- U-17
- Campeonato Paulista de Aspirantes
- Torneio Início
- Taça Competência
- Taça Campeonato Estadual FPF
- Torneio dos Cinco Clubes
- Taça Cidade de São Paulo
- Torneio Prefeito Lineu Prestes
- Torneio das Missões
- Taça Charles Miller
- Troféu Roberto Ugolini
- Taça Piratininga
- Torneio Laudo Natel
- Copa Bandeirantes
- Copa Energil C
- Série B3
- Results (1901–50, 1951–2010)
- Clubs
- Competitions
- Footballers
- Venues