Beach volleyball at the 2013 Summer Universiade – Men's tournament
Men's Beach Volleyball at the XXVII Summer Universiade | |
---|---|
Venue | Kazanka Beach Volleyball Centre |
Dates | July 7–13 |
Teams | 32 |
←2011 2015→ |
The men's tournament of Beach volleyball at the 2013 Summer Universiade in Kazan was held between July 7–13.
Medalists
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Poland (POL) Michał Kądzioła Jakub Szałankiewicz | Germany (GER) Armin Dollinger Jonas Schröder | Russia (RUS) Yaroslav Koshkarev Konstantin Semenov |
Preliminary round
Group I
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Semenov–Koshkarev | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | MAX | 126 | 75 | 1.680 |
2 | Dressler–Kandolf | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.333 | 129 | 117 | 1.103 |
3 | Hartles–Hawkins | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.500 | 108 | 111 | 0.973 |
4 | Wong–Yeung | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.167 | 80 | 140 | 0.571 |
Source: [citation needed]
Group J
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kadliola–Szalankkiewic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 132 | 105 | 1.257 |
2 | Gogtepe H.–Gogtepe P. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1.000 | 147 | 151 | 0.974 |
3 | Cecchini–Morichelli | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.600 | 160 | 163 | 0.982 |
4 | Carlos–Hughes | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.333 | 135 | 165 | 0.818 |
Source: [citation needed]
Group K
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Montgomery–Bourne | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.000 | 137 | 113 | 1.212 |
2 | Prokopyev-Bogatov | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2.500 | 138 | 116 | 1.190 |
3 | Retterholt–Bogatov | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.500 | 112 | 120 | 0.933 |
4 | Candido–da Silva | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.000 | 89 | 127 | 0.701 |
Source: [citation needed]
Group L
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kufa–Hadrava | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.000 | 137 | 84 | 1.631 |
2 | Koraimann–Schnetzer | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1.667 | 145 | 114 | 1.272 |
3 | Al Shureiqi–Al Housni | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.750 | 112 | 111 | 1.009 |
4 | McCollough Stearns–Nekaifes | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.000 | 41 | 126 | 0.325 |
Source: [citation needed]
Group M
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dollinger–Shroeder | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.000 | 138 | 92 | 1.500 |
2 | Sangkhachot-Sukto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1.667 | 135 | 140 | 0.964 |
3 | Dziadkou–Vishneuski | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.600 | 145 | 150 | 0.967 |
4 | Sato–Shoji | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.167 | 112 | 148 | 0.757 |
Source: [citation needed]
Group N
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ontiveros Gomez–Virgen Pulido | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.000 | 139 | 101 | 1.376 |
2 | Gong-Li | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0.750 | 124 | 132 | 0.939 |
3 | Alimi–Duee | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
4 | Faiga–Hilman | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.400 | 118 | 136 | 0.868 |
Source: [citation needed]
Group O
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dittelbach–Flueggen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.000 | 143 | 109 | 1.312 |
2 | O'Gorman-Pedlow | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2.000 | 119 | 93 | 1.280 |
3 | Alves–Silva | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.500 | 86 | 117 | 0.735 |
4 | Moore H.–Moore R. | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.167 | 117 | 146 | 0.801 |
Source: [citation needed]
Group P
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guimarães–Gormes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | MAX | 126 | 69 | 1.826 |
2 | Al Belushi-Al Subhi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2.000 | 113 | 108 | 1.046 |
3 | Lin–Wang | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.500 | 110 | 109 | 1.009 |
4 | Ibrahim Hamza–Abdulla | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.000 | 123 | 126 | 0.976 |
Source: [citation needed]
Bracket
Winners Brackets
Top half
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Semen-Koshk | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dziad-Vishn | 21 | 21 | Dziad-Vishn | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Al Bel-Al Su | 11 | 19 | Semen-Koshk | 21 | 19 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Dress-Kando | 18 | 21 | 11 | Guimarães-Gomes | 17 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Al Sh-Al Ho | 21 | 12 | 15 | Al Sh-Al Ho | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Guimarães-Gomes | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Semen-Koshk | 14 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Doli-Schro | 21 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Doli-Schro | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alimi-Duee | 16 | 16 | O'Gor-Pedlo | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O'Gor-Pedlo | 21 | 21 | Doli-Schro | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Gogte-Gogte | 17 | 15 | Kufa Hadra | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Rette-Solha | 21 | 21 | Rette-Solha | 17 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kufa-Hadra | 21 | 18 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Montg-Bourn | 21 | 18 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Alves-Silva | 17 | 14 | Gong-Li | 18 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Gong-Li | 21 | 21 | Montg-Bourn | 25 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sangk-Sukto | 21 | 21 | Sangk-Sukto | 27 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lin-Wang | 10 | 15 | Sangk-Sukto | 22 | 19 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ontiv-Virge | 20 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Sangk-Sukto | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kadzi-Szala | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Ditte-Flueg | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cecch-Moric | 14 | 16 | Korai-Schne | 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Korai-Schne | 21 | 21 | Ditte-Flueg | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Progo-Bogot | 21 | 21 | Kadzi-Szala | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hartl-Hawki | 15 | 10 | Progo-Bogat | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kadzi-Szala | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 |
Losers Bracket
13th-24th Place
17th-24th place | 13th-16th place | ||||||||||||
Proko-Bogat | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Al Be-Al Su | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||
Proko-Bogat | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Korai-Schne | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||
Dress-Kando | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
Korai-Schne | 21 | 21 |
17th-24th place | 13th-16th place | ||||||||||||
Ontiv-Virge | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Alimi-Duee | 16 | 10 | |||||||||||
Ontiv-Virge | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||
Gogte-Gogte | 11 | 20 | |||||||||||
Gogte-Gogte | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Gong-Li | 13 | 16 |
17th-24th place | 13th-16th place | ||||||||||||
Rette-Solha | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||
Alves-Silva | 22 | 15 | |||||||||||
Rette-Solha | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||
O'Gor-Pedlo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Lin-Wang | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||
O'Gor-Pedlo | 21 | 21 |
17th-24th place | 13th-16th place | ||||||||||||
Al Sh-Al Ho | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
Cecch-Moric | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Cecch-Moric | 14 | 20 | |||||||||||
Dziad-Vishn | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||
Hartl-Hawki | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||
Dziad-Vishn | 21 | 21 |
7th-12th place
9th-12th place | 7th-8th place | ||||||||||||
Proko-Bogat | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Kufa-Hadra | 18 | 15 | |||||||||||
Proko-Bogat | 21 | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||
Ontiv-Virge | 19 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||
Ontiv-Virge | 21 | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||
Guimarães-Gomes | 15 | 21 | 14 |
9th-12th place | 7th-8th place | ||||||||||||
O'Gor-Pedlo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Ditte-Flueg | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||
O'Gor-Pedlo | 17 | 22 | |||||||||||
Montg-Bourn | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||
Dziad-Vishn | 17 | 10 | |||||||||||
Montg-Bourn | 21 | 21 |
5th-6th place
5th-6th place | ||||||
Semen-Koshk | 21 | 21 | ||||
Montg-Bourn | 17 | 17 |
5th-6th place | ||||||
Ontiv-Virge | 21 | 21 | ||||
Sang-Sukto | 15 | 19 |
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Kadzi-Szala | 19 | 22 | 15 | ||||||||||
Semen-Koshk | 21 | 20 | 10 | ||||||||||
Kadzi-Szala | 21 | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||
Doli-Schro | 15 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||
Doli-Schro | 18 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||
Ontiv-Virge | 21 | 11 | 10 | Third place | |||||||||
Semen-Koshk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Ontiv-Virge | 17 | 15 |
References
Draw[permanent dead link]
- v
- t
- e
Events at the 2013 Summer Universiade in Kazan, Russia