33rd Robert Awards
- ← 32nd
- Robert Awards
- 34th →
The 33nd Robert Awards ceremony was held on 7 February 2016 in Tivoli Hotel & Congress Centre in Copenhagen, Denmark. Organized by the Danish Film Academy, the awards honored the best in Danish and foreign film of 2015.[1][2]
Honorees
Best Danish Film
- Land of Mine – Martin Zandvliet
Best Children's Film
- The Shamer's Daughter – Kenneth Kainz [da; fr]
Best Director
- Martin Zandvliet – Land of Mine
Best Screenplay
- Martin Zandvliet – Land of Mine (Best original screenplay)
- Anders Thomas Jensen – The Shamer's Daughter (Best adapted script)
Best Actor in a Leading Role
- Ulrich Thomsen – Sommeren '92
Best Actress in a Leading Role
- Tuva Novotny – Krigen
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
- Trine Dyrholm – Lang historie kort [da]
Best Production Design
- Mia Stensgaard [da] – Mænd og Høns
Best Cinematography
- Camilla Hjelm Knudsen – Land of Mine
Best Costume Design
- Kicki Ilander [sv] – The Shamer's Daughter
Best Makeup
- Anne Cathrine Sauerberg, Morten Jacobsen og Thomas Foldberg – Mænd og Høns
Best Editing
- Molly Malene Stensgaard & Per Sandholt – Land of Mine
Best Sound Design
- Peter Albrechtsen – The Idealist
Best Score
- Jeppe Kaas [af; da; de; pl] – The Shamer's Daughter
Visual Effects
- Martin Madsen & Morten Jacobsen – The Shamer's Daughter
Best Short Fiction/Animation
- Mommy – Milad Alami
Best Long Fiction/Animation
- Lulu – Caroline Sascha Cogez
Best Documentary Short
- Home Sweet Home – Katrine Philp
Best Documentary Feature
- The Man Who Saved the World – Peter Anthony
Best Short Television Series
- Ditte og Louise [da; it] – Niclas Bendixen
Best Danish Television Series
- The Legacy – Jesper Christensen
Best Actress in a Leading Television Role
- Trine Dyrholm – The Legacy
Best Actor in a Leading Television Role
- Carsten Bjørnlund – The Legacy
Best Actress in a Supporting Television Role
- Lene Maria Christensen [af; da; de; fr; ko; nl] – The Legacy
Best Actor in a Supporting Television Role
- Jesper Christensen – The Legacy
Best American Film
- Birdman – Alejandro G. Iñárritu
Best Non-American Film
- Mommy directed by Xavier Dolan[3]
The Ib Award
Audience Award
- Land of Mine – as "Blockbuster Publikumsprisen"
See also
References
- ^ Marie Markussen (7 February 2016). "FAKTA 'Under sandet' snupper pris efter pris ved Robert Prisen 2016" (in Danish). DR.
- ^ "ROBERT-PRISER 2016" (in Danish). Den Danske Filminstitut. 8 February 2016. Retrieved 1 October 2017.
- ^ Ludvigsen, Jacob [in Danish] (8 February 2016). "Robert: De største overraskelser og alt for forudsigelige priser ved den danske Oscar". SOUNDVENUE.COM (in Danish). Archived from the original on 12 February 2016. Retrieved 23 June 2021.
- Grønbech, Jens (7 February 2016). "Se listen: Her er alle årets Robert-vindere". underholdning.tv2.dk. Archived from the original on 9 February 2016. Retrieved 22 June 2021.
External links
- Official website (in Danish)
- 32nd Robert Awards at IMDb
- v
- t
- e
- Danish Film
- Director
- Leading Actor
- Leading Actress
- Supporting Actor
- Supporting Actress
- Cinematography
- Costume Design
- Editing
- Makeup
- Production Design
- Score
- Screenplay
- Song
- Sound Design
- Visual Effects
- Children's Film
- Documentary Feature
- Documentary Short
- Long Fiction/Animation
- Short Fiction/Animation
- Danish TV Series
- Short TV Series
- Leading TV Actor
- Leading TV Actress
- Supporting TV Actor
- Supporting TV Actress
- Non-American Film
- American Film
- Honorary Award
- Special Jury Prize (Short)